Hippocratic AI

Hippocratic AI is a specialized generative artificial intelligence platform designed to support health systems, payors, and pharmaceutical companies. By providing tailored AI agents, the platform assists healthcare professionals and organizations with a variety of administrative and clinical support tasks. These intelligent agents are built to handle non-diagnostic and non-prescribing interactions, ensuring that clinical decisions remain strictly in the hands of qualified human professionals. The platform has been tested across hundreds of distinct use cases, facilitating millions of safe interactions to streamline operations and improve communication within the medical ecosystem. By focusing on safety and adherence to healthcare standards, Hippocratic AI aims to reduce administrative burdens, optimize patient engagement, and support care coordination. It serves as a robust digital assistant for healthcare providers looking to integrate artificial intelligence into their workflows without compromising patient safety or clinical integrity.

Key Features

  • Clinically aligned non-prescribing agents
  • Comprehensive patient interaction data
  • Automated provider notification routing
  • Empathy-focused communication models
  • Healthcare data security compliance

Use Cases

Use Case 1: Post-Discharge Patient Follow-up

Problem: Hospitals struggle to handle routine check-ins with discharged patients.
Solution: Deploys conversational agents to ask structured questions about recovery.
Example: An agent checks in with a heart patient about their recovery and symptoms.

Use Case 2: Patient Screening Guidance

Problem: Patients fail to schedule essential preventative tests due to poor support.
Solution: Uses compassionate conversational AI to guide patients through screenings.
Example: A virtual assistant guides a patient to schedule their annual colon screening.

Use Case 3: Medication Adherence Calls

Problem: Healthcare providers lose track of patient compliance on complex prescriptions.
Solution: Initiates friendly check-ins to monitor medication intake and schedules.
Example: An AI calling agent checks in on a senior patient's medication intake.

Target audience: Best for: Hospital Systems, Healthcare Networks, Medical Payors

Pricing: Paid · Categories: Assistant, Customer Support, Healthcare

Related tools

  • AI for Database — AI for Database is an intelligent data assistant designed to bridge the gap between technical infrastructure and business operations. By…
  • AI Chat — AI Chat is an AI tool that operates as a virtual mobile assistant powered by GPT-4 technology. The application functions…
  • Venngage — Venngage is an AI-powered visual design and content generation tool designed to help users create a wide variety of business…
  • i10X — i10X is a comprehensive digital workspace designed to consolidate access to multiple leading artificial intelligence models and specialized tools within…
  • Sonia — Sonia is an AI-powered emotional support companion designed to provide accessible, on-demand mental wellness guidance for individuals seeking a safe…
  • Fellow.ai | AI Meeting Assistant and Notetaker — Fellow.ai is a centralized meeting management platform designed to automate the documentation and follow-up process for teams using major video…

Tags: ai agent, assistant, chatbot, Generative AI, healthcare

Visit Hippocratic AI

What is Hippocratic AI?

Hippocratic AI is a generative artificial intelligence platform that provides specialized conversational agents for healthcare organizations. It assists hospital systems, payors, and pharmaceutical providers with administrative and clinical support workflows. The agents communicate with patients for routine non-diagnostic tasks like checking symptoms after discharge and answering procedural screening questions, while ensuring actual diagnostic and prescribing choices stay with human medical staff.

What can Hippocratic AI do?

Hippocratic AI conducts structured, empathetic conversational check-ins with patients across various healthcare use cases. It guides patients through scheduling preventative screenings, verifies medication adherence through routine phone calls, and monitors recovery progress following hospital discharge. Additionally, the platform logs comprehensive interaction data, maintains healthcare security compliance, and automatically routes alert notifications to human healthcare providers when patient responses require clinical intervention.

Who is Hippocratic AI designed for?

Hippocratic AI is designed specifically for enterprise healthcare organizations, including hospital systems, regional healthcare networks, medical payors, and pharmaceutical companies. It serves clinical operations and administrative teams looking to scale patient outreach, improve post-discharge care coordination, and track preventative health measures without increasing the daily communication workload of nurses and physicians.

Can Hippocratic AI diagnose conditions or prescribe medication?

No, Hippocratic AI is explicitly built to be non-diagnostic and non-prescribing. Its AI agents are clinically aligned to handle supportive patient communications, such as gathering recovery updates, providing screening reminders, and checking medication schedules. Any clinical evaluation, diagnosis, or prescription adjustment remains strictly under the direct control and responsibility of qualified healthcare professionals.

What is the pricing model for Hippocratic AI?

Hippocratic AI is offered under a paid commercial pricing model tailored for enterprise healthcare organizations, health networks, and medical payors. Because deployments involve enterprise integrations and specialized clinical workflow configurations, organizations interested in licensing the platform must contact Hippocratic AI directly through their official website to receive detailed pricing and plan specifications.

  • AI Tools
  • Categories
  • Industries
  • CLI Coding Agents
  • MCP Servers
  • MCP Categories